Secondary Schools Indoor Rowing Championship of Trenčín Self-Governing Region 2015-2016

On 30th November 2015, Secondary Schools Indoor Rowing Championship of Trenčín Self-Governing Region 2015-2016 took place in the school year 2015 - 2016.

34 teams from ten different schools and five towns of Trenčín region took part in the championship.

Discipline
Rowing 4x500 m on the Concept2 indoor rower.

Competition team
consisted of 4 members from the school in these categories:

Year 1–2 boys
Year 1-2 girls
Year 3-4 boys
Year 3-4 girls

RESULTS:

Category: Year 1-2 Girls

Ranking School Time
1. Spojená škola, Nováky 7:46,8
2. Stredná zdravotnícka škola, Trenčín 8:01,9
3. Obchodná akadémia, Trenčín 8:05,8
4. Obchodná akadémia, Považská Bystrica 8:15,6
5. SOŠ, Pruské "B" 8:28,1
6. SOŠ letecko - technická, Trenčín 8:53,9
7. SOŠ, Pruské "A" 9:07,7
8. Bilingválne gymnázium, Nové Mesto nad Váhom

9:20,6

9. SPŠ, Nové Mesto nad Váhom 9:41,9

Category: Year 3-4 Girls

 Ranking School Time
1. Obchodná akadémia, Považská Bystrica  7:27,2
2.  Obchodná akadémia, Trenčín  8:07,0 
3.  Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Nové Mesto nad Váhom  8:32,8 
4.  SOŠ obchodu a služieb, Nové Mesto nad Váhom  8:41,5 
5.  SPŠ, Nové Mesto nad Váhom  9:08,4 

Category: Year 1-2 Boys

Ranking School Time
1.  SOŠ letecko - technická "D", Trenčín 6:45,4
2.  Spojená škola, Nováky  6:46,6
3.  Obchodná akadémia, Považská Bystrica  6:49,2 
4.  Obchodná akadémia, Trenčín  7:06,4 
5.  SOŠ letecko - technická "C", Trenčín  7:18,5 
6.  SPŠ, Nové Mesto nad Váhom  7:21,6 
7.  SOŠ letecko - technická "B", Trenčín  7:23,3 
8.  SOŠ letecko - technická "A", Trenčín  7:32,9 
9.  SOŠ, Pruské "A"  7:36,6 
10.  SOŠ obchodu a služieb, Nové Mesto nad Váhom 7:39,1 
11.  SOŠ, Pruské "B"  7:51,8 

Category: Year 3-4 Boys

 Ranking School Time
 1. Obchodná akadémia, Považská Bystrica 6:23,9
2.  SPŠ, Nové Mesto nad Váhom 6:31,2 
3.  SOŠ letecko - technická "B", Trenčín  6:38,8 
4.  Obchodná akadémia, Trenčín  6:41,0 
5.  SOŠ letecko - technická "A", Trenčín  6:46,1 
6.  SOŠ letecko - technická "C", Trenčín  6:47,1 
7.  Stredná zdravotnícka škola, Trenčín  7:09,0 
8.  Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Nové Mesto nad Váhom  7:26,5 
9.  SOŠ obchodu a služieb, Nové Mesto nad Váhom  7:51,3 

The winning teams in each category advance to the VI. Slovak Secondary Schools Indoor Rowing Championship in the school year 2015-2016.

Photo gallery