15. Slovak Indoor Rowing Championship

On 7th December 2014 Slovak Indoor Rowing Championship was held in Bratislava. The 15th year of these popular races took place in the newly opened BORY MALL shopping center. The event was held under the auspices of the President of the Fire Fighting and Rescue Service General Alexander Nejedlý.

This year, 209 rowers from 5 countries - Slovakia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland and Serbia, participated in the championship. 181 individuals and 7 relay teams from the Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland and Slovakia competed for the title of Slovak Champion.

The commentator of this event was the most famous Slovak sports commentator Marcel Merčiak.

In the category of Men, traditionally Anton Grassl won the Slovak title for the seventh time.

The culmination of the event was the men's teams relays at 4x2x500 m distance - composed of members of fire brigades from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Poland and Hungary. The winners were eventually firefighters from the regional headquarters of the Fire Fighting and Rescue Service Trnava, who again "seized" the traveling cup of the President of the Fire Fighting and Rescue Service.

RESULTS:

Category: Pupils Eyesight Handicapped 13 - 15 500 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Stanislav Šidla SŠI Svrčia, Bratislava SVK 1:42,00
2. Denis Reicher SŠI, Bratislava SVK 1:54,50
3. Petra Jonášová SŠI Svrčia, Bratislava SVK 2:26,00

Category: Juniors Eyesight Handicapped 16 - 18 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Nicolas Kmeťo SŠI Svrčia, Bratislava SVK 3:24,30
2. Vladimír Lazar SŠI Svrčia, Bratislava SVK 4:03,00

Category: Women Eyesight Handicapped 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Petra Kozičková VK Sĺňava, Piešťany SVK 3:52,40

 Category: Men Eyesight Handicapped 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Milan Lackovič VK Sĺňava, Piešťany SVK 3:02,50

Category: Girls 11 - 12 500 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Sára Búbelová ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK  1:54,20 
2. Boglárka Varga Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN  1:55,80 
3. Magdaléna Novotná SVK Břeclav  CZE  1:57,40 
4. Daniela Búbelová ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  1.59,90 
5. Petra Křiváneková SVK Břeclav  CZE  2:05,00 
6. Diana Koleková ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:06,50 
7. Vladimíra Kapaková ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:09,80 
8. Sabina Rusnáková ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:10,60 
9. Viktória Mayerová ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:12,70 
10. Mária Witgruberová ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:14,80 
11. Zuzana Cibulková ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:16,10 
12. Linda Václavová ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:21,50 
13. Emma Nykodýmová VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK  2:27,50 
14. Víta Pavelka Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN  2:32,40 
15. Kristína Gajanová VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK  2:35,90 
16. Miroslava Baginová ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  2:47,20 

Category: Boys 11 - 12 500 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Timon Vlašič SVK Břeclav CZE 1:50,70 
2. Martin Izakovič TC Draci Matúškovo SVK 1:51,30 
3. Bendegúz Nagy Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 1:52,20 
4. Zsolt Dávidházy Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 1:52,70 
5. Bruno Kiss VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK 1:53,30 
6. Patrik Ptáčník SVK Břeclav  CZE 1:53,60 
7. Milan Ibročíć Danubius 1885  SRB 1:53,70 
8. Tamás Huszár Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 1:56,00 
9. Vilmos Órsi Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 1:57,90 
10. Martin Sedlák VK Přerov  CZE 1:58,10 
11. Patrik Vajgel VK Slávia STU Bratislava SVK 1:58,30
12. Seman Janecko SVK Bratislava SVK 2:04,50 
13. - 14. Martin Mach ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:04,90 
13. - 14. Manó Attila Boldog Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 2:04,90 
15. Peter Pongracz Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 2:06,10 
16. Tobiáš Mitrič SVK Břeclav  CZE 2:06,60 
17. Nikolas Šuška ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:07,70 
18. Jaroslav Birčák ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:08,40 
19. Dávid Paulík SVK Bratislava  SVK 2:08,60 
20. Matouš Churý VK Přerov  CZE 2:11,30 
21. Matej Fisher ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:12,70 
22. Adam Maurič SVK Břeclav  CZE 2:14,20 
23. Oliver Doboš VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK 2:14,40 
24. Timotej Finta VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK 2:14,80 
25. Tomáš Gajdušek VK Přerov  CZE 2:14,90 
26. Igor Galovič ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:20,40 
27. Jakub Bartko VK TJ Šintava  SVK 2:28,70 
28. Ákos Oláh Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 2:29,20 
29. Martin Lukáčik ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:31,00 
30. Denis Kollár ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 2:45,30 

Category: Girls 13 - 14 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Zsuzsanna Sőnfeld Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:41,10
2. Dorka Jaitl Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:48,90
3.  Markéta Zbožilová  VK Olomouc  CZE  3:51,60 
4.  Emma Benýšková  VK Olomouc  CZE  3:55,20 
5. Orsolya Takácz Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:56,90
6.  Júlia Sőnfeld  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN  3:59,50 
7.  Naďa Balanceková  SVK Bratislava  SVK  3:59,90 
8.  Zuzka Balážovjechová  SVK Bratislava  SVK  4:01,50 
9.  Kateřina Mitričová  SVK Břeclav  CZE  4:11,60 
10.  Hana Sládkovičová  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  4:17,30 
11. Violetta Bálint Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 4:25,10
12.  Soňa Pazdernatá  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK  4:28,70 
13.  Silvia Halamíčková  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  4:29,60 
14.  Sandra Horvath  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK  4:33,60 
15. Kata Biró Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 4:34,70
16.  Hana Divišová  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK  4:57,80 
17.  Rebeka Csete 

Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub

HUN  5:12,50 

Category: Boys 13 - 14 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Đorđe Nećak  Danubius 1885  SRB 3:19,70
2. Erik Chovan  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok  SVK 3:27,10
3. Dávid Szabó  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN  3:27,20
4. Kornel Jáni  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:28,00
5. Vojtěch Habáň  VK Přerov  CZE 3:32,40
6. Pavol Taraba  VK Sĺňava Piešťany  SVK 3:34,70
7. Tomáš Jelínek  VK Přerov  CZE 3:35,30
8. Michele Avino Angelo  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:36,30
9. - 10. Balásh Bihari  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:40,70
9. - 10. Matěj Lorenc VK Olomouc CZE 3:40,70
11. Vuk Gutović  Danubius 1885  SRB 3:41,60
12. András Csiszár  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:42,60
13. Matúš Drlička  VK Sĺňava Piešťany  SVK 3:42,70
14. Dominik Kučera  SVK Břeclav  CZE 3:43,40
15. David Mecka  VK Olomouc  CZE 3:44,10
16. Rajmund Bajcsi  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:44,20
17. Marcell Pap  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:44,30
18. Henrik Ányos  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:48,90
19. András Ujvári  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:49,30
20. Miklós Varga  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:49,40
21. Áron Fekete  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:53,80
22. Adam Hanák  VK TJ Šintava SVK 3:53,90
23. Bálint Tóth  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 3:54,30
24. Tomáš Hlušek  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 3:57,80
25. Štefan Fisher  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 3:57,90
26. Lukáš Rylich  SVK Břeclav CZE 3:59,30
27. Adam Brožík  VK Přerov CZE 3:59,90
28. Erik Durina  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 4:06,10
29. Matej Majba  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 4:12,90
30. Marcel Chrapko  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 4:18,60
31. Kristián Peták  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 4:18,70
32. Dániel Csorba  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 4:23,30
33. Matej Polák  ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 4:32,80
34. Matej Oláh  Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN 4:50,70

Category: Women Junior "B" 15 - 16 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Valentína Kolářová VK Přerov  CZE  7:45,50 
2. Monika Tichá VK TJ Šintava  SVK  7:59,00 
3. Anna Ott Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 8:03,40
4. Dzsenifer Fürnstall Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 8:08,60

Category: Men Junior "B" 15 - 16 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Đorđe Urukalo Danubius 1885 SRB  6:34,80 
2. Jakub Popelka SVK Bratislava SVK  6:36,70 
3. Dávid Popelka SVK Bratislava SVK  6:40,00 
4. Péter Máj Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:47,60
5. Adam Štiffel SVK Bratislava SVK  6:51,40 
6. Richard Gonda VK Slávia STU Bratislava SVK  7:18,60 
7. Ján Miklík VK Slávia STU Bratislava SVK  7:19,90 
8. Máté Adorján Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 7:20,30
9. Roman Šandor VK Sĺňava Piešťany SVK  7:21,70 
10. Sebastián Dohnány SVK Bratislava SVK  7:29,30 
11. Dávid Daradics Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 7:31,40
12. László Fekete Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 7:33,10
13. Dániel Écsi Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 7:47,60
14. Matúš Rudinský SVK Bratislava SVK 7:58,00

Category: Women Junior "A" 17 - 18 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Fanni Boros Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 7:32,80
2. Barbora Šuchová SVK Bratislava  SVK  7:47,50 
3. Markéta Nedělová SVK Břeclav  CZE  7:55,70 
4. Jahanna Pál Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN  8:00,40 
5. Ráka Kiss Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub  HUN  8:17,00 

 Category: Men Junior "A" 17 - 18 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Álmos Sőnfeld Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:18,90
2. Bodó Vancsura Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:24,00
3. Gergő Ocsenász Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:30,90
4. Arpád Polgár  SOŠ technická, Galanta  SVK  6:50,20 
5. Šimon Hora  SVK Bratislava  SVK  6:51,20 
6. Bence Szabó Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:55,10
7. Jonáš Orlovský  SVK Bratislava  SVK  7:10,60 
8. Bálinth Szakács Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 7:14,60
9. Miloš Malina  VK TJ Šintava SVK  7:19,70 
10. František Bálint  SVK Bratislava  SVK  7:25,80 

Category: Women Masters and unregistered 30 - 39 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Szilvia Boros Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:42,7
2. Jana Hašková   SVK 3:45,10
3. Gabriella Pétterffy Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 4:18,20

Category: Women Masters and unregistered 40 - 49 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Orsolya Klausz Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:48,60
2. Dana Šrámková   SVK 3:51,70
3. Mária Bednáriková ZŠ Fándlyho Pezinok SVK 4:33,40

Category: Women Masters and unregistered 50 + 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1.   Katarína Kováčová   SVK  4:09,60 

Category: Men unregistered 19 - 29 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1.  Lukáš Jenča    SVK  3:04,60 
2.  Tibor Bugyi  Firemen Hungary  HUN  3:07,40 
3.  Martin Vanečko    SVK  3:15,70 
4.  Martin Michalák    CZE 3:48,20 
5.  Dávid Kurucz  Firemen Hungary  HUN  3:49,90 

Category: Men Masters and unregistered 30 - 39 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Martin Tomašík VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava  CZE  3:06,30 
2. Tibor Tóth Firemen Hungary HUN  3:07,40 
3. Zoltán Csevides Firemen Hungary HUN  3:22,90 
4. Szabolcs Szokolics Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:37,80
5. Ľubomír Šalata   SVK  3:48,30 
6. Martin Vodák VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava  CZE  3:54,10 

Category: Men Masters and unregistered 40 - 49 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Milan Lackovič VK Sĺňava Piešťany SVK 3:04,20
2. Peter Vajda SVK Bratislava SVK 3:10,20
3. Marián Hatala Blatnica SVK 3:11,70
4. Roman Kamas   SVK 3:15,50

Category: Men Masters and unregistered 50 + 1000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Pavol Taraba VK Sĺňava Piešťany SVK  3:07,70 
2. Jiří Židek VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava CZE  3:25,50 
3. Béla Huszár Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 3:30,90

Category: Women Light-weight 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Zita Domonkos Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUn 7:44,30

Category: Men Light-weight 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Petr Čabla VK Přerov CZE 6:28,30 
2. Matej Šmída   SVK  6:28,90 
3. Bertold Bajcsi Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:36,40
4. Márk Lovass Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:45,70
5. Gábor Kiss Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:51,20
6. Petr Gorzolka VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava CZE 6:54,30
7. Peter Kosa VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava  CZE  7:14,60 

Category: Women Open 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Janka Macková  SVK Bratislava  SVK  8:13,10 

Category: Men Open 2000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1.  Anton Grassl    SVK  5:52,80 
2.  Peter Legény  VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK  6:11,50 
3.  Andre Rédr  VK Slávia STU Bratislava  SVK  6:12,50 
4.  Filip Holzer  SVK Bratislava  SVK  6:19,60 
5. Mark Biró Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:24,40
6. Attila Bakaity Győri Vízügy-Spartacus Evezős Klub HUN 6:26,00
7.  Juraj Zlacký  SVK Bratislava SVK  6:44,80 
8.  Michal Bartko    SVK  6:46,10 
9.  Miroslav Novák  SVK Bratislava  SVK  6:48,70 
10.  Michal Cháňa  VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava CZE  6:50,60 
11.  Miloš Bublík  VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava  CZE  7:17,00 
12.  Martin Urban  VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava  CZE  7:20,10 

Category: Relay race 4x2x500 4000 m

Place Name and surname Club Country Result
1. Hasiči Trnava KR HaZZ Trnava SVK 12:10,40
2. Hasiči Ostrava HZS Moravskoslezského kraje CZE  12:21,80 
3. Hasiči Szentes Csongrád megye, Szentasi túzoltóság csapat HUN  12:42,50 
4. Hasiči Praha HaZS hl. mesta Praha CZE  12:46,20 
5. Hasiči TU Ostrava VSK VŠB-TU Ostrava CZE  12:58,90 
6. Hasiči SP Połaniec Straż Pożarna Połaniec  POL  13:55,30 
7. Hasiči ELPOŻ Połaniec ELPOŻ Połaniec  POL  15:07,40 

Photo gallery